Starting our 22nd year of operation!

                   Official Website of W5CGC - US Coast Guard Amateur Radio Club

Affilated with CGC Ingham Museum ARC.

SSB Net Podcasts

Home

About Us

Contact Us

This Week's SSB Net Log

This Week's CW Net Log

USCG Amateur Radio Club Registration & Update Form

USCG Amateur Radio Club Officers and By-Laws

USCG Amateur Radio Club Members

CW Operators Assn Members

Original ZUT Numbers List

CW Operators Assn Website

CGC Ingham Museum ARC

In Memoriam - AD4PT



Updated  January 19, 216 1118 CST

 

Coast Guard CW Operators Association - ZUT


Last Updated on January 19, 2016.  Please send updates to ZUT699 and ZUT1286
 
ZUT # RATE/RANK FIRST NAME MI LAST NAME CITY ST HAM
CALLSIGN
1 RM1-x William L Gulledge Roscommon MI  
2 RM2-x George   Datz Fremont CA  
8 RMCM-Ret John   Cunniff Neptune Beach FL  
10 RMCS-Ret Carolynn   Davis Wilmington  NC  
11   Ted E Davis Menifee CA W6VXP
17 RMC Daniel   McClung Mashpee MA  
23 RM2-x Marvin L Rhodes Atlanta GA  
30 CWO3-Ret William B Shaw Springfield VA  
46 RMCM-Ret Robert D Royds Jackson ME  
56 RMC Charles   Rhodes Dover DE  
69 RM1-Ret Kenneth J Ritchie Lakehills TX  
70 RMCS Henry   Roesing Palmer AK  
72 RMC-Ret James R Blair Jr Northport AL  
93 CWO3-Ret Jack   Beith Carriere MS K5WNU
94 LT-Ret James W Smith Toccoa GA  
104 RMC-Ret Robert W Schneider Gordon GA  
105   Wallace L Buero Jr Brownsville TX  
111 RMCM-Ret Alan   Jackson Long Beach  CA  
120   Dick   Levesque Puryear TN  
138 CDR Ret Phil   Ellia Weymouth MA  
145 RMCS-Ret Charles   Stevens Gretna LA  
166 RJ? Paul  J Swisher Roanoke AL  
180 RMC-Ret James E Satterwhite Louisburg NC  
192   James A Blake Richmond KY  
193 RM2-x Richard G Larnard Methuen MA  
203 RMC-Ret John D Bergeson Placerville CA  
209   Jim    Thomas Cottonwood AZ  
213 LT-Ret David G Johnson Oklahoma City OK AD5MH
216 RM2-x Richard A Perkins Redmond OR WA7SNY
228   Neal   Brasel Salem IL  
243 CWO3-Ret Ottis C Leonard Homosassa FL  
244 x-RM1 S. C. Abernethy W. Palm Beach FL  
252 RMCS-Ret Don E Gardner High Point NC  
253 CWO4-Ret Tom   Wurz Roy WA  
262 RM1/LCDR John   Potts Crownville MD  
263 RMCM-Ret Bobby R Padgett Nashville TN  
282 RM2-x Charles G Watson Dalton GA  
297 CWO4-Ret Maxwell B Ferrill Bradenton FL  
304 RMCM-Ret Paul  R Vanderslice Woodbridge VA  
306 RMCM-Ret L. G. Vrana Fremont NE  
311 RMCS-Ret Chet   Moore Chesapeake VA N6ZO
324   Alton R Smith South Berwick ME  
333   Jim   Miltier Kailua HI  
343 RMCM-Ret Rod R Christian Spokane WA  
345 CWO4-Ret Bill   Jones Sunset Beach NC  
367 RMCS-Ret Frank   Warren Sr Rio Rancho NM AB5WJ
369 RM1-Ret Raymond  T Willis Havana FL  
419 RMCS Pat   Monahan Port Angeles WA  
422 RMCS-Ret Lonny S Johnson Colton OR N7CGI
434 RM2-x Kim B Lawton North Kingstown, RI  
442 CWO-Ret Robert E Jones Tupper Lake NY  
447   Roger A Garlow Newport News VA  
473 RMCS-Ret Michael T Kreynus Midlothian VA  
479 RMC-Ret James J Canfield Naples ME  
480   Wade   Lankford Valley Center KS  
481 CWO4-Ret Fred  A Siegel Arlington TN  
509 RM2-x William W Leitch Jr Wadmalaw Is SC W4RUX
518 RMC-Ret Ronald J Root Bushnell FL  
531 RMC Mark K Henderson Shelton WA AA7CG
536 CWO3-Ret Joeseph D Wright Jr. Olathe KS  
551 RMCM-Ret Arthur W Riker Ponte Vedra Beach FL  
553 RMCS-Ret R E Macomber Orange City FL  
566   Robert L Hood Jones OK  
581 LCDR-Ret Carl T. Johnson  Auburndale FL N3TJ
614   Ray   Sanford Griffin GA  
619 CWO4-Ret Ron   Hudson Virgina Beach VA  
625 RM1-M/Sgt Gary  E Wright Sr. Cincinnati OH  
630   Richard   LaPolice Centrailia IL  
639 RMC-Ret Dennis D Shirrel Livingston TX K7DCG
670 CWO4-Ret Gale B Feick Anaheim CA  
686 RMCM-Ret Glenn H Lambert Marysville WA  
690 RMCM-Ret Wink T Wingender Glen Burnie MD  
691 RMCS-Ret Jay  V Goff Delmont NJ  
696   Jefferey D Ellison Mechanicsburg PA  
697 CWO Bob   Schweikert `Harrington DE N4NMK
699 CWO2 Ret Andrew F Scharf Topeka KS N0DLO
702 LT-Ret Fred C Goodwin Port Angeles WA  
703 Captain Michael A Ruszczyk Harpswell ME  
725 RM2-x John W O'Shea Cliftwood Beach NJ  
731 x-RM2 R. P Carlson Bridgewater MA  
740 RMC William H Briard Hanson MA  
740 RMC William H Briard Hanson MA  
741 RMC-Ret Dave   Riffle Deltona FL  
742 RM2-x Donna J Hansen Placitas NM  
772   Sam   Leach Lexington Park MD  
800 RM2-x Ronald  D Russell Towanda PA  
801 RMCS-Ret James B Huffman Sr North Pole AK KL7IBT
835 RMCM-Ret Robert J Fraser Roanoke Rapids NC  
846   John D LaBelle Banning CA N7XN
847 RM1-Ret Ralph E Breschini Lakewood OH W8BHJ
868 RMCS-Ret Gary J Hansen Placitas NM  
875   Charles R Whittingstall Groton CT  
876   Guy O Dunklee Jr Oklahoma City OK  
883 RMCS  Rajah   Grady Deep Run NC AG4HR
884 CWO4 Ret Robert A Warbutton Northport FL  
949 RM3-x George E Peters Newtown CT  
956 RMCM-Ret Doug   Campbell Seattle WA  
958 CWO-3 Ret Boyd L Jewett Tucson AZ  
968   Michael D Sanders Mt Vernon MO  
975 RMCM-Ret Mike   Lachman Richardson TX  
977   Ed   Piascik Cleveland TX  
982 RM2-x R G Brown Wasilla AK  
983 RM1-Ret John P McGrory Solvay NY  
995 RMCM-Ret Gerald  M Stone Lambertiville MI  
1003   Thomas P White Vero Beach FL  
1010 RMCS-Ret Robert E Wigley Brevard NC  
1019 RMCM/TTCM/OSCM George P Ingraham Arlington VA NO7DB
1039 RMCS-Ret Lupe Malchoff San Antonio TX
1044 RM2-X James C Elliott Gambrills MD KA3UNQ
1074 RMCM-Ret Joseph L Thomas Sr. Louisville KY AB4YE
1094   Leonard J Defenbaugh Gaylord MI  
1100 RMC-Ret John A Christie New Bern  NC KI4EPZ
1106 RMCM Richard L Lods Elkton FL AL7DH
1108   M R Goetsch Minocqva WI  
1122   Michael P Lee Reno NV  
1180 RM2-x Allen  P Swicinski Hopatcong NJ  
1217   Charles   Duvall Dallas GA  
1262 Capt Robert W Williams Fairfax VA  
1276 RMC-Ret James R Yount Lynnwood WA  
1277 RM1-x Don   Cline Calgary AB  
1278 RM3-x Charles W Lindenberg Friday Harbor WA  
1281 RM2-x James D Oss Wakeeney KS AA0PP
1282 RMCM-Ret David L DeGeorge North Port FL  
1284 RM1-x Robert J Spera Wise VA W2EUU
1285 RM2-x Don J Lastine Chattanooga TN  
1286 RM2-x Richard  J Anderson Southlake TX KE7A
1287 RM2-x Rick F McCusker Sacramento CA WF6O
1290 ETCM-Ret Lee A Morris Sedalia MO  
1291 RM2-x John R Smith Akroin OH  
1293 RM2-x Arlie W Albeck Seattle WA KA7DZS
1294 RMCS-Ret James R Allen Chesapeake VA WT4R
1295 RMC-Ret Henry J Beaudette Virginia Beach VA KF4VWZ
1296 RM2-x Robert E Bonville Jr Green Valley AZ  
1298 CWO-Ret Richard D Brucker Auburn ME  
1299 LCDR Ret Fred(Bud) G Cooney Charleston RI  
1300 RM3/c Steve   Culmer Bristow OK  
1306 RMCM-Ret William F Dixon Loxley, AL  
1308 CWO4-Ret Ted   Fischer Montpelier VT  
1309 TCC-Ret Michael G Garbe Petoskey MI  
1312 CWO-Ret Howard   Gettle Rohnert Park CA  
1314 CWO Martin    Grozinski Flemington NJ W2CG
1315 CWO3-Ret Timothy H Harris Petaluma CA W6RMC
1317   David  L Jack Elk Grove IL  
1318 CWO4-Ret William F Kortlang Sun City W. AZ  
1319 RMCM-Ret Albert R Krouser Elkhart IN  
1320   C R Leisy Melbourne FL W4OOH
1321 LT-Rt Jerry M Lentz Longview TX N4KI
1322 RM2-x Bob   Loreng Ridgewood NY  
1323 CRM-x George A Lucchi Phoenix AZ W6NVN
1324 Lt Vernon   Mann Woodbridge VA  
1325 RMCM George A Manning Pembroke MA K1CG
1327 RM2-x Ray   McCoy Irving TX N5CGS
1330 TCC-Ret Dale   Osborn Alameda CA  
1333 RMCS-Ret Lawrence  A Polito Oakland CA  
1341 LT-Ret Ralph G Sproston Farminton NM  
1342 CWO2 Ret Patric W Tackett Torrance CA  
1344 RM2-x Russ   Truedson Glendale AZ  
1346 RMC-Ret Thomas G Wagner Cherry Hill NJ  
1350 Captain Richard   Hartman Alexandria VA  
1352 RMCM Rita A Ponton Lynnwood WA  
1354 RMC Ret James J Donahue East Dennis MA  
1357   Thomas J Dobson Micco FL  
1358 RM2-x Leonard M Goodwin Cedar Park TX  
1359 RM1-x Andy   Ehrlicher Oakland IL  
1360 RM2-x Jay    McLean Haleiwa HI  
1361 RMCM-Ret Daniel D Mees Las Vegas NV  
1367 RMCM-Ret Stephen   Annett Revillo SD  
1368 RM3-x Kenneth C Berg Galena MD N3GN
1369 RMCM-Ret Sam F. Binkley III Rogersville AL N4SAM
1372 ACRM-Ret Donald F Epler Kihei HI  
1373   Hillard   Gabrilove Rochester NY  
1374 LT/RMC Adolph E Galonski Durham ME KC1W
1375 RM1-Ret Chuck    Gerhart Salado TX  
1377   Ray   Kuhlman Titusville FL  
1379 ET1-x Dusty   Morris Tempe AZ  
1383 RMC L W Peterson Fort Worth TX  
1384 RMCM-Ret Ray M Quinn Homestead FL  
1385 ARM 1/C Kirby Randall Zephyr Cove NV  
1388 RM3-x Robert   Stanford Anderson SC  
1389 RM2-x Denice    Stoops Bolinas CA KI6BBR
1390 RMC Robert D Stuart Coulee City WA  
1392 RM3-x Stan    Watts Rancho Cordova CA  
1393 LCDR Arthur R Whittum Manassas VA  
1397   Claude   Robinson Sr Shattsbury VT  
1400 RM1-x Edward A McCarthy Claremont NH W1YT
1402 xRM3/C Mike J Brewer Spokane Falls WA  
1402   Paul   Goeke Galveston TX  
1404 ARM 1/C Ralph Evans Keizer OR  
1405 RM2-x Dennit    Golden East Bangor PA KA3APO
1407   Henry   Lacabanne Van Nuys CA W6BPA
1408 x-RM1 Marc   Bratton Menifee CA  
1409   Raymond   Matlosz Millville NJ  
1410 CRM-x Horace   Paul Sanford FL  
1411   Andrew   Sloto Peckville PA  
1412 CRM-Ret Kenneth F Stephan Rockledge FL  
1413 x-RM2 Marv   McCamy Wenatchee WA  
1415 RMC-Ret Harry E Swank Largo FL  
1416 x-RM3 Charles F Engelke Williams Bay WI  
1419 RM2-x David M Holland Bellefontaine OH  
1420 x-RM2 Eldon L Odom Baird TX  
1427 RM3-x Jay A Schmidt Norton MA  
1428 RMC Herb   Anderson Centennial CO K0HEA
1429 x-RM2 Patrick F Ballante Pearblossom CA K6HL
1431 Lcdr C W Collins Falmouth MA  
1432   Garret   Conklin Alameda CA  
1437 RMC-Ret John   Ralph Alvin TX  
1438 RMC-Ret Fredrick J Riley Tuckerton NJ  
1439 RM2-x Donald C Rodner Columbus NJ  
1440 ARM2/c Larry   Wynn Minden NV  
1443 CWO4-Ret James P Joyce Eastpoint FL  
1445 RMC-Ret James M Davis Hermiston OR AA7AZ
1446   John H Johnson East  Palatka FL  
1448 RM2/c Norma J McGowan Citrun Heights CA  
1449 RM2-x Conrad   Von Blankenburg Torrance CA  
1453 CRM Willard H Dubord Green Valley AZ N7XF
1454 RM1-x Tom   Feeney Ormond Beach FL  
1455 RMCS-Ret L V Frith West Monroe LA  
1456 RMC-Ret David   Haire Mobile AL  
1459 TCC Daniel   Koch Coconut Creek FL  
1460 RM1-x Fredric L Lincoln Albany NY  
1462 RM2-x Glenn   MacMillen Angola NY  
1463 RM1 Bob    Marzen Jim Thorpe PA K3PWR
1465 RM2-x Patrick  M McCarthy Veradale WA  
1470   Ralph R Perkins Auburn ME  
1472   Robert  R Righter Lookout Mountain TN  
1475 RM1 Dale A Umholtz Waldorf MD  
1478 AL2 Alan   Walters Boerne TX K5NOF
1481 RM2 Dale A Windon Ona WV  
1488 RM2-x B. J.   Ferguson Jasper GA  
1488   James R Ferguson Dickson TN  
1489 MCPOCG Vincent W Patton Alexandria VA  
1491 RMC-Ret James   Harmon Swanville MN  
1493 RMC-Ret Harry    Train Jr Sylvania OH  
1496 RM1-x Roger W Janosek Coppell TX WB5IJJ
1498 RM2-x James C Norton APO AE    KG2QB
1504 CG AUX Robert D Dittman San Antonio TX KB5UJM
1506 CWO4-Ret Alan C Zack Las Vegas NV K7ACZ
1508   Virgil   Holcomb Whitehall NY  
1509 RM2-x Elmer   Kornchuk Fort Fairfield ME AA1OQ
1511   Peter K Debellis Auburn NY  
1512 RM2-x John  E. Schoen Eau Claire WI  
1514   Roland  H Starr Rohnert Park CA  
1516   John S Farrington Orange CA W6DGF
1519   Tom   Repstad Sheldon VT  
1521 RM2-x Ernest   Garcia Newbury Park CA W4EG
1526   Michael H Mueller Dunedin FL  
1528 RM2-x Donald L Wilcox Calgary AB  
1533 RM2-x Charles C Trombley Broken Arrow OK K5CTM
1534 RM2-x Ronald M Powers Hughesville PA  
1535 RM2-x Robert A Hunsick Sun Lakes AZ  
1536 RM2-x/LCDR David H Ramsay Beverly Hills FL  
1537 xRM2 Thomas B Breen Billings MT WA7JBT
1538 RM1-P1 Thomas P Lyons Annville PA  
1538 x-RM2-P1 Wayne N Newkirk Jacksonville FL  
1539 RM2-x Roger   Langieri Brooksville FL K4WIP
1540 LCDR USN-Ret Jose E Garza San Diego CA AB6RM
1540   Tanney   Oberg Baltimore MD  
1541 RM1/ET1-Ret Paul   Masvidal Albany OR W7PCU
1542 RM2-x Richard T Plume Presque Isle MI  
1543 RM2-x Larry J Jones Omaha NB  
1544 RM1-P1-x James C Jones Mobile AL  
1545 RM2-x Louis Bakula South Paris ME  
1546   Ron   Wires Miramar FL  
1547 OSC Ret Douglas A Donley Auburn NH  
1548 RM2-x Michael F Thompson Jacksonville FL  
1549 RM2-x Thomas  C Megargle The Villages FL KF4ZIA
1550 RM2-x Dennis   Hurchalla Perkasie PA  
1551 CWO4-Ret Donald Estok Everett WA N7LQ
1552 RM2-x Edgar J Lambert III Elizabeth City JC K4YF
1553 CWO-Ret Richard E Morris Chesapeake VA  
1554 RM2-x Jack   Burnam Westfield NJ  
1555 RM2-x Robert  A Krayer levittown PA  
1556   William A Mancini Gray ME  
1557 RM1-ret Rayburn H Gibson Hillsboro AL  

1558

LCDR-Ret Jack L. Sprague Milton FL  
1559 RM3-x Philip    McNish LeRoy NY  
1560 RM3-x Donald R Biggie Kenmore NY  
1561 RM2-x Grant   Combs
1562 RM3-x Steven A Pedersen
 1563 CWO2-Ret Thomas C Small Apopka FL KJ4HUI
1564 RM2-x Terry   Filer
1565 RM2-x Jack   Giralico
1566 CWO4-Ret Charlie   Brogdon Reseda CA  
1567 RM2-x Larry  Gispert
1568 RM2-x Ron    DeGarmo Wasilla AK  
1569   VACANT    
1570 RM2-X Robert  Kern
1571 CWO3-Ret Curtis D Law
1572 TCC/ITC-Ret Eric   Simmons
1573 RM3-x Deb   Collins
 1575 RM2/AL2 Charles E Lanham Louisville KY  
1576 RM2-x Wayne   Newkirk Jacksonville FL  
1577              
1578 RMCM-Ret   Paul   Krueger Murray KY  
1579 CWO Alan   Zack Henderson NV  
1580 RM1-x Chandler   Caughie Olympia WA  
1581 RM2-x Vincent   Currie Cummin GA  
1582 RMC-Ret Tom   Workman Lewiston ID  
1583 RM2-x Jerald   Klein Ouray CO WA0QMQ
1584 RM2-x John   Miller E Stroudburg PA  
1585 RM2-x Roger   Morgan Lisbon NY WB2ZIY
1586 RM3-x Ronald   Scott Memphis TN  
1587 RM2-x Larry   Miller Allentown PA  
1588 RMCM-Ret James   Bufford Dallas TX  
1589 RM3-x Gregory   Marshall York PA  
1590 RM2-x Jessie   Glitten Wheatland MO W0NHH
1591              
1592 ATC-Ret Derrald   Lewis Bellevista AR W5CG
1593 RM1-x Robert   Parker Bemuys Point NY  
1594 RM2-x Kevin   MacDonald Cutchogue NY W2ZRA
1595 RMC-Ret Paul   Little Port St Lucie FL K1FIR
1596 RM2-x George   Dobos Panama City FL  
1597 LCDR-Ret Norm   Stewart Concrete WA W6NIM
1598              
1599 RM2-x Michael   Payne Pt Reyes Station CA KJ6QUI
1600 RM2-x Dennis   Lavertu Chichester NH K1NMF
1601 CAPT Craig   Nicholson Mt Hood OR K7VEW
1602 RM2-x Michael   Ray Hoquiam WA  
1603 AL2-x Eugene   Suslowicz Eustis FL  
1604 CWO4 Tom   Morgan Newalla OK WQ5O
1605 LT Rodney   Boyd Wylie TX  
1606 RMC-Ret Bruce   Elliott Rohnert Park CA  
1607 LCDR-Ret Nathan   Derr Greentown PA  
1608 TCC-Ret Robert   Bryers Rio Rancho NM  
1609 RMCS-Ret Donald   Dipple Destrehan LA  
1610 OSC-Ret Vikki   Bryers Rio Rancho NM  
1611 CDR Joe   Riordan El Segundo CA  
1612 CDR Ronald   Brahm Walnut Creek CA  
1613 RM2-x Bernie   Merrifield Des Moines WA  
1614 RM2-x John   Alexander Lady Lake FL W2DFW
1615              
1616 RM3-x Lois   Bouton Rogers AR CG Lady